1991
Wynton Marsalis • Poncho Sanchez • Andy Narell • Diane Schuur with the Joe Sudler
Orchestra • Turtle Island String Quartet with special guest John Blake • Denis DiBlasio
Frankie Scott • Stanley Jordan (replaced Steve Smith & Vital Information) • David Cullen
Monnette Sudler • Catch-22 • Wes Fisher • Carl Filipiak • Khan Jamal • Tim Price • Ken Gehret
Marty & The Mangos • Connie Ranis & Friends • One Alternative • Minas

1992
Dianne Reeves • Tuck & Patti • Modern Jazz Quartet • McCoy Tyner • Dave
Valentin • Sadao Watanabe • Nelson Rangell • Michael Manring • Poncho Sanchez • Frankie Scott • Reverie • Suzanne Cloud Trio • Father John D’Amico • George Rabbi’s Mississippi Jamboree • Wes Fisher’s Turn of the Century Theater Orchestra • Hot House • Andy Lalasis & John Mulheim • One Alternative • Bethel’s French Quarter Orchestra • Steve Rudolph Quintet
Ron Lucca • Richard Dreuding • Patty Greier & The Fred Wackenhut Trio • Summit • Buca Pecuna • Connie Rainis & Friends

1993
Betty Carter • Eliane Elias Trio • Stanley Turrentine • New York Voices • Dirty Dozen Brass Band
John Scofield Quartet • Larry Coryell • Tim Eyermann & East Coast Offering • Geoff Keezer, Christian McBride, Joshua Redman Trio • Leni Stern • Jimmy McGriff Quartet • Dave Liebman Group • Berks Jazz Festival Orchestra with Al Grey • Kenia with special guest Yutaka • Papo Vazquez • Fattburger • Frankie Scott • U.S. Navy Band Commordores • Wes Fisher’s Turn of the Century Theater Orchestra • Suzanne Cloud • Jimmy Ponder Trio • Chip Breaux & The Jazz Cats • Skip Moyer Quartet • Tim Price Quartet • Steve Brown & Coolman Duo

1994
Shirley Horn • Ramsey Lewis • John Tesh • I Remember Jaco: Tribute to Jaco Pastorius featuring Bob Mintzer, Jeff Andrews, Joey Calderazzo, Peter Erskine • Liz Story with Joel DiBartolo • Richie Cole • Randy Brecker & Denis DiBlasio • Holly Cole Trio • Denny Zeitlin & David Friesen • Keiko Matsui • Charlie Bisharat • Peter White • Gerald Veasley & Kenny Blake Band • Loose Shoes • Monnette Sudler • Matt Baltisaris & Jeff Berman • One Alternative
Winds of Jazz • David Cullen • Berks Jazz Fest Orchestra with special guest Richie Cole

1995
Béla Fleck & The Flecktones with special guest Sam Bush • The Rippingtons featuring Russ Freeman • Yellowjackets • Cassandra Wilson • Caribbean Jazz Project featuring Andy Narell, Dave Samuels, Paquito D’Rivera • The Dolphins featuring Dan Brubeck • Michael Hedges
Michael Manring • Rick Braun • Boney James • Special EFX • Spyro Gyra • Kirk Whalum
Peter White • Ken Navarro • Gregg Karukas • Jay Ansill • Kenny Blake • The Dolphins with Dan Brubeck • Bob Mintzer & Denis DiBlasio • Tim Price Quartet • Mike Freeman & Spellbound
Michael Levanois • Arthur Lipner • Ali Ryerson • Myanna • Matt Balitsaris & Jeff Berman • One Alternative • Fowler & Branca

1996
Count Basie Orchestra • Béla Fleck & The Flecktones with special guest Paul McCandless
David Benoit • Rick Braun • Norman Brown • Richard Elliot & Craig Chaquico • Eric Marienthal
Russ Freeman & The Rippingtons • Earl Klugh • Brian Culbertson • John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers • Kilauea featuring Daniel Ho • Pieces of a Dream • Charlie Bisharat • Tom Grant
Freeway Philharmonic • Howard Levy • Jeff Kashiwa • Slim Man • Paul Taylor • Trio Globo
U.S. Air Force Jazz Ensemble • David Cullen, Bennie Sims & Friends • Matt Balitsaris & Jeff Berman • The Real Silk Band • Cliff Starkey Trio • Mike Kwas • Kusangala • Brubeck & Widelock
Denis DiBlasio • Tim Price Quartet • Wayne Johnson • Gerald Chavis • Chapelle & Kleiman
Don Eaton Group • Harry Watters

1997
Béla Fleck & The Flecktones with special guest Bruce Hornsby • Bob James & Kirk Whalum
Lee Ritenour • Spyro Gyra • Buddy Guy • Dianne Reeves • Patti Austin • Alex Bugnon • Rick Braun • Pamela Williams • Heads Up Super Band: Kenny Blake, Joe McBride, Gerald Veasley, Keith Carlock • Royal Crown Revue • Tom Grant • Avenue Blue featuring Jeff Golub • U.S. Air Force Rhythm In Blue Jazz Ensemble • Willie & Lobo • Greg Hatza ORGANization • Denis DiBlasio • U.S. Army Jazz Ambassadors featuring Rick Braun and John Blake • Ernie Hawkins John Blake & Steve Giordano • Matt Balitsaris & Jeff Berman • Jay Ansill • Suzanne Cloud
Jim Miller Quartet • Tim Price Quartet • Peggy Raley • One Alternative • Butch Reed

1998
Grover Washington Jr. • Béla Fleck & The Flecktones with the Reading Symphony Orchestra
Bobby Caldwell’s Blue Condition Big Band • Michael Brecker • Chris Botti • Joyce Cooling
Patrick Lamb • Earl Klugh • Brian Culbertson • Larry Carlton • Poncho Sanchez • Boney James
Everette Harp • Tribute to Cal Tjader: Dave Samuels, Alex Acuna & Dave Valentin • WJJZ Smooth Jazz All-Stars: Rick Braun, Brian Culbertson, Boney James, Peter White • Heads Up Super Band: Kenny Blake, Joe McBride, Gerald Veasley, Keith Carlock • Avenue Blue with Jeff Golub • U.S. Army Jazz Ambassadors • Al Grey • Michael Hills Blues Mob • Tim Price & Richie Cole • Greg Hatza ORGANization • Nicole Pasternak Quintet featuring Ralph Lalama • U.S. Air Force Rhythm In Blue Jazz Ensemble with special guest Marvin Stamm • Tim Eyerman & East Coast Offering featuring Juanita Williams • Chris Farr Quartet • Kenny Blake & Joe McBride
Ken Gehret • Fred Hughes Trio • Robin Work & The Bill Goodwin Trio

1999
David Sanborn • Boney James • Jimmy McGriff & Hank Crawford • Rick Braun • Buddy Guy
Najee • Jonathan Butler • Keiko Matsui • Marc Antone • New York Voices • Jeff Lorber & Brian Bromberg • Avenue Blue featuring Jeff Golub • Gregg Karukas • Marc Antoine • Kronos Quartet John Blake • Big Tubba Mista • Big Joe & The Dynaflows • Chuck Loeb • Paquito D’Rivera with the Reading Pops Orchestra Strings • Steve Cole • Alfonzo Blackwell • Vital Information: Steve Smith, Tom Coster, Baron Browne, Frank Gambale • Heads Up Super Band: Kenny Blake, Joe McBride, Gerald Veasley, Keith Carlock • John Blake • Monette Sudler • U.S. Air Force Rhythm In Blue Jazz Ensemble with special guest Chris Vadala • Frank Bey • Big Joe & The Dynaflows
Dan Balmer Group • Greg Hatza ORGANization • The Carl Filipiak Group • Steve Cole • Ladies, Sing the Blues • Ed Vadas & The Fabulous Heavyweights • Nicole Pasternak featuring Ralph Lalama • Denise King Quartet • Tim Price & Richie Cole • Vaughn Nark • The Carl Filipiak Group The Marty Nau Quartet • Skip Moyer Trio featuring Toni Lynne

2000
Joe Sample and Lalah Hathaway • Boney James • Bela Fleck & The Flecktones • Brian Culbertson • Spyro Gyra • Kirk Whalum • Chuck Loeb • Yellowjackets • Steve Cole • Eric Marienthal • Susan Tedeschi • Nelson Rangell • Everette Harp • Craig Chaquico • John Patitucci • Denis DiBlasio • Kim Waters • Shemekia Copeland • Marion Meadows • Kevin Mahogany • Bona Fide • Spyro Gyra • Newport Jazz Millennium Celebration: Nicholas Payton Quintet, Randy Brecker, Cedar Walton, Lew Tabackin, Howard Alden, Joel Helleny • U.S. Air Force Rhythm In Blue Jazz Ensemble with the New York Voices • Joyce Cooling • Heads Up Super Band: Kenny Blake, Keith Carlock, Joe McBride, Gerald Veasley • Peter White • Clarence Spady Band • Frank Bey Blues Revue • Trio Globo: Glen Velez, Howard Levy, Eugene Friesen Tribute to Skip Norcott featuring the Reading Pops Orchestra and special guests Nicole Pasternak, Ralph Lalama, Billy Bower • Ladies, Sing the Blues • City Rhythm Orchestra • Lil’ Malcom & The House Rockers • Lou Donaldson • Archie Jenkins • Kirk Whalum’s Gospel According to Jazz with the Reading Community Choir • Frank Bey Blues Revue • Peggy Raley Trio

2001
Al Jarreau • Roberta Flack • Dave Koz • Larry Carlton • Russ Freeman & The Rippingtons featuring Eric Marienthal • Jonathan Butler • Tuck & Patti • Gerald Albright • Chuck Loeb • Kim Waters • Rob Piazza & The Mighty Flyers • Bernard Allison • Brian Culbertson • Joe McBride & The Texas Rhythm Club Band • Chris Standring • Jeff Golub & Warren Hill • Walter Beasley Andy Narell & the Cantonsville High (Md.) Steel Drum Band • Deborah Coleman • Tony Trischka Band • Kenny Blake • Jeff Kashiwa • Jonathan Butler • Freddy Cole Quartet • U.S. Air Force Rhythm In Blue Jazz Ensemble • City Rhythm Orchestra with special guest Joey DeFrancesco Pieces of a Dream with special guest Gerald Veasley • The Four Freshman with the Reading Pops Orchestra • Nestor Torres • Scott Wilkie • U.S. Navy Band Commodores with special guest Marty Nau • Paul Taylor • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials • Dave Stahl’s Scared Orchestra with the Reading Community Gospel Choir and guest vocalist Cynthia Greene from the Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir • Gerald Veasley’s Electric Mingus Project • Michael Manring & David Cullen Barbone Street Jazz Band • Johnny DeFrancesco • Rhett Tyler & Early Warning • Hayes Greenfield Quartet • Chris Farr Quartet • Frank Ney Blues Revue • The Real Silk Band

2002
Patti Austin with the Berks Jazz Fest Orchestra directed by Dave Stahl • Jeffrey Osborne
David Sanborn • Fourplay: Bob James, Nathan East, Harvey Mason, Larry Carlton • Joe Sample
Rick Braun • Preservation Hall Jazz Band • Spyro Gyra • Jeff Lorber with special guest Eric Marienthal • Richard Elliot • Marc Antoine • Shemekia Copeland • Brian Culbertson • Norman Brown • New York Voices with the Reading Pops Orchestra • Rosie Ledet • Janis Siegel featuring Eric Reed, Rodney Green, Vincente Archer • Pieces of a Dream • Marion Meadows
Ken Navarro • Bob Baldwin • Gerald Veasley & The University of the Arts Big Band • Special EFX featuring Chieli Minucci • Kurt Elling Quartet • Roomful of Blues • Jimmy Bruno Group Steve Cole • Gregg Karukas featuring The Berks Horns • Ernie Hawkins • Joe McBride • Maysa
Ed Hamilton • Fattburger Charlie Hunter Quartet • Ann Rabson • U.S. Air Force Rhythm In Blue Jazz Ensemble with special guest Bob Mintzer • City Rhythm Orchestra • Frank Bey Blues Revue • Barbone Street Jazz Band Dave Stahl’s Sacred Orchestra and the Spring Valley Nations of Praise Choir featuring guest vocalists Cynthia and Patrick Greene of Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir • Michael Manring & David Cullen • Barbone Street Jazz Band

2003
Boney James • Peabo Bryson • Gato Barbieri • Poncho Sanchez with the Reading Symphony Orchestra • Bela Fleck & The Flecktones • Chuck Mangione with the Reading Pops Orchestra
The Rippingtons featuring Russ Freeman and special guest Eric Marienthal • George Duke
Stanley Clarke • Chuck Mangione with the Reading Pops Orchestra • Yellowjackets: Russell Ferrante, Jimmy Haslip, Bob Mintzer, Marcus Baylor • Brian Culbertson • Brenda Russell • Dirty Dozen Brass Band • Pieces of a Dream • Chuck Loeb & David Mann • Gerald Albright • Cyrus Chestnut • Karrin Allyson • Jeff Kashiwa featuring the Berks Horns • Dizzy Gillespie Alumni All-Star Jazz Band: Jon Faddis, Slide Hampton, John Lee, Mulgrew Miller, Antonio Hart
Kutztown University Jazz Band • Kim Waters • Mindi Abair • The John Scofield Band • Down to the Bone • Stanley Jordan • Euge Groove • Club Trini featuring members of Jimmy Buffett’s Coral Reefer Band • Tab Benoit • Jimmy Thackery • Peter Mayer Group with special guest Robert Greenidge • Habana Sax • Deanna Bogart Band • Jaco Pastorius Tribute featuring the Brian Bromberg Band and special guests Gerald Veasley, Victor Bailey, Michael Manring
Randy Brecker & Dave Samuels with special guest Chuck Loeb • Tim Price & Dig This featuring Lew Tabackin with Scott Lee, Chuck Zeuren • U.S. Air Force Rhythm In Blue Jazz Ensemble
Frank Bey & The Swing City Blues Band • The Royal Scam: Tribute to Steely Dan • Barbone Street Jazz Band

2004
George Benson • Marian McPartland • Roberta Flack • Joe Lovano Quartet • Acoustic Alchemy
Brian Culbertson featuring Michael Lington • Diane Schuur • Lee Ritenour • Patti Austin • Jim Brickman with the Reading Pops Orchestra • The East Coast All-Stars: Chuck Loeb, Randy Brecker, Kim Waters, Alex Bugnon, Will Lee, Omar Hakim, Ralph MacDonald, Mike Ricchiuti, Bill Evans and Patti Austin • Chris Botti • Steve Oliver • John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers
Hiroshima • Doc Powell • Jaco Pastorius Big Band with special guests Gerald Veasley, Victor Wooten, Jeff Carswell • Rick Braun & Richard Elliot • Peter Cincotti • Jimmy Sommers • Special EFX featuring Chieli Minucci and Jeff Kashiwa • Najee • Mose Allison • Preservation Hall Jazz Band • Maximum Grooves featuring Jason Miles • Bob Baldwin & Friends featuring Phil Perry
Walter Beasley • Benny Green & Russell Malone • Tierney Sutton & The Christian Jacob Trio
Caribbean Jazz Project featuring Dave Samuels • Saffire: The Uppity Blues Women • John Mooney • Jon Cleary & The Absolute Monster Gentlemen • U.S. Air Force Rhythm In Blue Jazz Ensemble with special guest Denis DiBlasio • Gerald Veasley with special guests Joe McBride and Ed Hamilton and The Berks Horns • Greg Piccolo & Heavy Juice • Freddy Cole • Freddy Ravel • Kenny Neal with special guest Billy Branch • EG Kight • Jazz-Ma-Tazz featuring Hayes Greenfield • Tim Price Jazz Encounter featuring Rachel Z and Bobby Rae • Reading Philharmonic Orchestra • Ladies of Jazz: Sharon Bailey, Suzie Ernesto, Sonia Vrooman & Chris Heslop Band

2005
The Manhattan Transfer • Al Jarreau • David Sanborn Group • Fourplay: Bob James, Nathan East, Harvey Mason, Larry Carlton • Chris Botti • Peter White featuring Jaared • Spyro Gyra
Yellowjackets and Bob Mintzer Big Band • Miles to Miles Project: Jason Miles, Tom Harrell, James Genus, Gene Lake, Dean Brown, Bernie Worrell, DJ Logic, David Sanchez • Boney James
Jason Miles’ 15th Anniversary Concert: Russ Freeman, Kim Waters, Jeff Kashiwa, Walter Beasley, Deodato, Marion Medows, Paul Jackson Jr., David Mann, Jay Beckenstein, Jaared
Shemekia Copeland • John Pizzarelli Trio with the Reading Pops Orchestra • Pieces of a Dream
Steve Smith & Buddy’s Buddies • The Sax Pack: Jeff Kashiwa, Kim Waters, Steve Cole • Chuck Loeb • Stanley Jordan • Rick Braun & the Chuck Loeb Quartet plus special guest Carmen Cuesta • Jeff Golub • Victor Wooten Band • Tim Warfield Sextet featuring Terell Stafford, Stephon Harris, Cyrus Chestnut, Clarence Penn, Rodney Whitaker • Sonya Kitchell • Magic Slim & The Teardrops • Michael Lington • Lil’ Ed & The Blues Imperials • B-3 Summit: Joey DeFrancesco, Trudy Pitts, Papa John DeFrancesco and special guest Tim Warfield • Joyce Cooling Group • Groovin’ for Grover: Gerald Albright, Richard Elliot, Jeff Lorber, Paul Taylor
Heads Up Super Band: Kenny Blake, Keith Carlock, Joe McBride, Gerald Veasley and the Berks Horns • Ladies of Jazz: Sharon Bailey, Suzie Ernesto, Toni Lynne • Michael Manring & David Cullen • U.S. Air Force Rhythm In Blue Jazz Ensemble with special guest Terell Stafford • Tom Grant • Amy Banks & The Steve Rudolph Trio • Eric Steckel Band • Rob Stoneback Big Band with special guests Jimmy Bruno, Larry McKenna and John Swana • Mike Guildin & Rollin’ & Tumblin’ • Tom Grant

2006
Dianne Reeves • Joe Sample • Tribute to Wes Montgomery: Chuck Loeb, Pat Martino, Paul Jackson Jr., Larry Carlton, Russell Malone, Earl Klugh, Jimmy Bruno, plus Will Lee, Matt King, Wolfgang Haffner; Ivan Lins & Friends featuring Ivan Lins, Jason Miles, Jane Monheit, Candy Dulfer, Brenda Russell, Eliane Elias, Romero Lubambo, Leonardo Amuedo, Café, Josh Dion, Will Lee, Tom Harrell, Chuck Loeb • Gerald Albright & Kirk Whalum • Ramsey Lewis & David Benoit with the Reading Pops Orchestra • Pieces of a Dream • Mulgrew Miller Trio • Chuck Mangione
Mose Allison • Guy Davis • Marcia Ball • Clarence Spady • Deb Callahan Band • City Rhythm Orchestra featuring Ritrovato • Bona Fide featuring Slim Man • Gerald Veasley with special guest Kurt Elling • Rick Braun & Richard Elliot • Chieli Minucci & Special EFX featuring Ken Navarro and The Berks Horns • River City Brass Band • Brian Culbertson with special guest Eric Darius • Tommy Dorsey Orchestra • The Robert Cray Band • Najee • Larry Carlton & The Blue Sapphire Band • Richard Smith & The Freddie Ravel Power Quartet featuring Kim Waters
The Music of Marvin Gaye & Motown: Jason Miles, Bobby Caldwell, Peter White, Kevin Mahogany, Guida DePalma, Mike Mattison, Nick Colionne, Jay Beckenstein, Cesar Camargo Mariano, Bashiti Johnson, Gene Lake, Sherrod Barnes, Jonathan Maron, Dominick Farinacci, DJ Logic • Jazz Goes to Church: Robert Glasper, Kevin Mahogany with the Kendrick Oliver & The New Life Jazz Orchestra • Sax Summit: Larry McKenna, Tom Strohman, Tim Price, Chris Heslop • Michael Manring, David Cullen & Tracy Silverman • U.S. Air Force Rhythm In Blues Jazz Ensemble with special guest Tom Coster •Taylor Eigsti & Julian Lage • Liz Longley • Berks Jazz Fest Fantasy Camp Faculty Concert featuring Mulgrew Miller, Kurt Elling, Christian McBride, Jimmy Bruno, Bob Mintzer, John Swana, Steve Smith • Gene Ludwig Trio featuring Dave Stryker and Vince Ector • Jimi Hendrix Tribute: The Carl Filipiak Group • Triad featuring Steve Oliver, Michael Paulo, Gerald Veasley • Music of Be Still My Heart: Michelle & Brian Culbertson • Paul Jackson Jr. • Robbie K & Friends • Kyle Eastwood

2007
Dave Brubeck Quartet • Boney James • Celebrating the Life & Music of Luther Vandross: Jason Miles, Dionne Warwick, Kirk Whalum, Walter Beasley, Cissy Huston, Doc Powell, James “D Train” Williams, Buddy Williams, Tinker Barfield, Sharon Bryant Nat Adderley Jr. • David Sanborn Group • Keb Mo Band • Guitars & Saxes: Gerald Albright, Kirk Whalum, Jeff Golub, Tim Bowman • Downright Upright All-Stars: Brian Bromberg, Randy Brecker, Jeff Lorber, Harry Meek, Dave Weckl • Celebrating the Music of Heads Up: Pieces of a Dream, Bobby Lyle, Marion Meadows, Alexander Zonjic, Gerald Veasley, and The Berks Horns • Nelson Rangell & Philippe Saisse • Joyce Cooling • The Rolling Stones Project: Tim Ries, Mike Davis, Bernard Fowler, Ben Monder • Greg Hatza ORGANization • Mindi Abair • Pat Martino Quartet • Ann Hampton Calloway • Denis DiBalsio Quartet • Rick Braun & Friends featuring Richard Elliot, Jonathan Butler, Jackiem Joyner, Rayford Griffin • Bettye Lavette • Frank Bey & Swing City Blues Band
Ladies of Jazz: Toni Lynne, Sharon Bailey, Suzie Ernesto • Warren Hill • Nick Colionne • Tribute to John Coltrane and Johnny Hartman: Kevin Mahogany & Dave Liebman • Smokin’ Joe Kubek featuring Bnois King • Billy Price Band • Deanna Bogart Band • Trumpet Summit featuring Brian Lynch, Scott Wendolt, Alex Sipiagin and the Dave Stahl Big Band • The Sax Pack: Jeff Kashiwa, Kim Waters, Steve Cole • Chuck Loeb featuring the WJJZ All-Stars: Jeff Kashiwa, Kim Waters, Steve Cole, and The Berks Horns • Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band • Reading Pops Orchestra featuring special guest David Cullen • Soul Summit: Jason Miles, Susan Tedeschi, Maysa, Richard Elliot, Mike Mattison, Barry Danielian, Karl Denson, David Mann, Steve Ferrone, Bob Babbitt, Reggie Young, Sherrod Barnes • Electric Mingus Project: Gerald Veasley, John Swana, Chris Farr, Tony Miceli, Butch Reed, Pablo Baptista, John Blake Jr. • Joe McBride & The Texas Rhythm Club
Tim Price with special guest Rachel Z • Steve Oliver & Umberto Vega

2008
Nancy Wilson • Chris Botti • Buddy Guy • Rick Braun & Richard Elliot • Rick Braun’s Tribute to Chet Baker • Brian Bromberg Band • Paul Brown’s Guitar Night featuring Kenny Rankin, Marc Antoine • Eric Darius • The Caribbean Jazz Project featuring Dave Samuels and Paquito D’Rivera • The Kennedy Center presents Betty Carter’s Jazz Ahead • Regina Carter Quintet
Nick Colionne & Brian Simpson • Brian Culbertson & The Funk Experience • Candy Dulfer
Bill Evans Soulgrass with special guest Sam Bush • Global Noize: Jason Miles, DJ Logic, Christian Scott, Jeff Coffin, Bernie Worrell, Cafe, Brian Dunne, Carl Burnett, Tim LeFebvre, Falu, Me’Shell Ndegeocello • Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band • Euge Groove • Alex Bugnon
Celebrating the Life & Music of Grover Washington Jr.: Jason Miles, Patti LaBelle, Walter Beasley, Everette Harp, Kim Waters, Maysa, Phil Perry, Chuck Loeb, Will Lee, Buddy Williams, Ralph MacDonald • Guitars & Saxes: Gerald Albright, Peter White, Jeff Golub, Jeff Lorber
Jump Rhythm Jazz Dance Project • LA Chillharmonic: Richard Smith, Brian Bromberg, Michael Paulo, Gregg Karukas, Greg Adams and The Berks Horns • Chuck Loeb & Friends: Eric Marienthal, Tom Scott, Will Lee, Carmen Cuesta, Lizzy Loeb, Rob Mounsey, Cafe, Cliff Almond, Matt King • Michael Manring & David Cullen • Sherrie Maricle & The DIVA Jazz Orchestra
Pat Martino Quartet • Joe McBride Trio • Maria Muldaur • Bonerama • Andrew Neu Group & The Bright & Tight Horns • New York Police Department’s Jazz Big Band • Simone & The Rob Stoneback Big Band • Clarence Spady Band • Campbell Brothers • Eric Bibb • Sweet Honey in the Rock • WJJZ All-Stars: Gerald Veasley, Rick Braun, Bobby Lyle, Chuck Loeb, Chris Farr and The Berks Horns • Kenny Blake Quintet • Carl Filipiak & The Jimi Jazz Trio • MusicReport featuring Lynn Riley and Aaron Graves

2009
Brian Culbertson • The Derek Trucks Band • Take 6 • Wayman Tisdale • Joe Bonamassa
Phoebe Snow • Boney James • McCoy Tyner Quartet featuring Gary Bartz • The Tierney Sutton Band • Jazz Attack: Rick Braun, Richard Elliot, Jonathan Butler • Peter White & Mindi Abair
Gerald Veasley Band with Najee, Nnenna Freelon, Joe McBride and The Berks Horns • Severn Soul & Blues Revue: Steve Guyger, Big Joe Maher, Tad Robinson, Roy Tyler and New Directions, Darrell Nulisch, Lou Pride and the Severn Records All-Star Band • Joe McBride & Kenny Blake
Victor Wooten • Gerald Albright & Kirk Whalum • The Music of Gershwin & Porter: Doc Mulligan and Friends • Steve Smith & Vital Information • Uptown JAZZUP featuring Erich Cawalla & Jenifer Kinder • Average White Band • Pieces of a Dream • Anat Cohen Quartet • Bela Fleck: The Africa Project • United States Army Jazz Ambassadors • Andy Narell & The Catonsville (Md.) High School Steel Drum Band • Brian Bromberg & Friends: Dave Weckl, Chuck Loeb, Mitch Forman and Nelson Rangell • Guitar Summit: Ken Gehret, Tom Witmer, Gary Wensel, Pete Rogosky • Chieli Minucci & Special EFX with The Berks Horns • Bobby Lyle & Paul Jackson Jr.
Soul Summit II: Jason Miles, Richard Elliot, Jeff Golub, Eric Darius, Maysa, Simone, Bob Babbitt, Reggie Young, Steve Ferrone and the original Soul Survivors plus The Berks Horns
The Billy Price Band featuring special guest Fred Chapellier • Tim Price & Rachel Z and the Department of Good and Evil • The Sax Pack: Jeff Kashiwa, Steve Cole, Kim Waters • Greg Adams & East Bay Soul with special guests Phil Perry and Michael Paulo • Joyce Cooling Band
Metro: Chuck Loeb, Mitch Forman, Dave Weckl, Randy Brecker, Gerald Veasley, Bob Franceschini • Rick Braun’s Tribute to Chet Baker • David Benoit • Warren Hill • Nelson Rangell and the Reading Pops Orchestra • Giordano Jazz Dance Chicago

2010
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis • Blood Sweat & Tears • Chris Botti
Boney James • Music of Grover Washington Jr.: Jason Miles, Gerald Albright, Chante Moore, Walter Beasley, Randy Brecker, Jeff Golub, Ada Rovatti, Buddy Williams, Ralph MacDonald, Neal Jason • 20th Anniversary Concert: Rick Braun, David Benoit, Richard Elliot, Selina Albright, The Berks Horns, and The Berks Jazz Fest Strings • Brian Bromberg & Friends: Jeff Lorber, Chuck Loeb, Michael Lington, Marion Meadows, Cindy Bradley, Will Kennedy, Gary Meek, Alec Milstein, The Berks Horns • Dean Brown Band featuring Dennis Chambers • The Kennedy Center presents Betty Carter’s Jazz Ahead • Nick Colionne & Eric Darius • Four80East, Shilts, Matt Marshak • Shemekia Copeland • Eric Steckel with the Craig Thatcher Band • The Robert Cray Band • Denis DiBlasio Quartet with special guest Randy Brecker • Euge Groove
Guitarzzz: Chuck Loeb, Chieli Minucci, Paul Jackson Jr.: Jessy J, Oli Silk, Jackiem Joyner
Earl Klugh • Tuck & Patti • Pat Martino Quartet featuring Eric Alexander, Tony Monaco, Jason Brown • Keiko Matsui • Joe McBride Trio with special guest Chuck Loeb • Jane Monheit with the Reading Pops Orchestra • Coco Montoya • Deanna Bogart Band • The Royal Scam: Tribute to Steely Dan • Jackie Ryan featuring Larry McKenna, Lee Smith, Dan Monaghan, Tom Lawton
Poncho Sanchez Latin Jazz Band • Turtle Island Quartet with special guest Cyrus Chestnut
U.S. Air Force Satellite Jazz Ensemble • Electric Mingus Project: Gerald Veasley, John Blake, Chris Farr, John Swana, Tony Miceli, Butch Reed • Frank Vignola’s Hot Club • Kim Waters & Maysa • Gregg Karukas featuring The Berks Horns • Peter White & Mindi Abair • Yellowjackets: Bob Mintzer, Russell Ferrante, Jimmy Haslip, Will Kennedy • Joanna Pascale & Anthony Wonsey • Mike Eben’s From The Hip • Kutztown University Jazz Ensemble I with special guests Bones of Contention featuring Doc Mulligan, Chuck Dressler, Rob Stoneback and Cathy Chemi, Skip Stine • Kutztown University’s After Hours Vocal Ensemble

2011
Dave Brubeck Quartet • Al Jarreau and the George Duke Trio • Fourplay: Bob James, Nathan East, Harvey Mason, Chuck Loeb • Brian Culbertson with special guest Kenny Lattimore • Rick Braun with the Reading Pops Orchestra plus special guest Philippe Saisse • The Original Crusaders: Joe Sample, Wilton Felder, Wayne Henderson • Joe Bonamassa • Stanley Clarke Band • Victor Wooten Band • Gerald Veasley’s Sounds of Philly featuring Will Downing, Carol Riddick, Nick Colionne and Walter Beasley • Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue • Tim Price, Ryan Anselmi’s Soulful Tenor Madness • Joey DeFrancesco Trio • Dance Hall Docs featuring Brent Carter • Norman Brown & Richard Elliot • Jeff Lorber Fusion featuring Eric Marienthal, Jimmy Haslip, Sonny Emory, Randy Brecker • Guitar Masters: Bucky Pizzarelli, Frank Vignola, Howard Alden, Gene Bertoncini • The Royal Scam: Tribute to Steely Dan • Andrew Neu • Pieces of a Dream featuring Phil Perry • Guitars & Saxes: Gerald Albright, Kirk Whalum, Peter White, Jeff Golub with special guests Jeff Lorber and Eric Marienthal • Al Di Meola’s World Sinfonia
U.S. Air Force Rhythm in Blue Jazz Ensemble with special guest Randy Brecker
Homemade Jamz Blues Band • Bones of Contention featuring Doc Mulligan, Chuck Dressler and Rob Stoneback plus Larry McKenna • Brian Bromberg Band with special guest Randy Brecker • Gerald Albright & Friends featuring Brian Culbertson, Rick Braun, Larry Braggs, Selina Albright, The Berks Horns • Walter Trout • Gina Sicilia • Chieli Minucci & Special EFX featuring Karen Briggs, Lao Tizer • Steve Tyrell • Euge Groove • The Rippingtons featuring Russ Freeman • Philippe Saisse Trio • The Last Big Band featuring the Ladies of Jazz: Sharon Bailey, Toni Lynne, Suzie Ernesto • Steve Smith & Vital Information: New York Edition featuring Steve Smith, Andy Fusco, Baron Browne, Mark Soskin, Vinny Valentino • The Jazz Cruise Vista All-Stars: Wycliffe Gordon, Houston Person, Ken Peplowski, Shelly Berg, David Finck, Ernie Adams, Dee Daniels • Mark Hummel’s Blues Harmonica Blowout featuring Lazy Lester, Jerry Portnoy, Mark Wenner, The Blues Survivors • Nick Colionne & Brian Simpson with special guest Jeff Kashiwa • Clarence Spady Band • KU Presents Chris Brubeck’s Triple Play
Berks Bop I: Chuck Loeb, Rick Braun, Randy Brecker, Brian Bromberg, Gerald Albright, Ada Rovatti, Philippe Saisse

2012
Chick Corea • George Benson • The Manhattan Transfer • Incognito featuring Maysa
Bela Fleck & The Original Flecktones • Boney James • Will Downing and Gerald Albright • Rick Braun & Richard Elliot • Brian Culbertson • Dance Hall Docs featuring Brent Carter • Jazz in Pink: Gail Jhonson, Cindy Bradley, Paula Atherton, Karen Briggs, Althea Rene, Lynne Fiddmont, Mariea Antoinnette, Pockett Brown, Darlene Moreno, Robin Bramlett, Sundra Manning • Brian Culbertson & David Benoit • Sax Pack: Kim Waters, Steve Cole, Jeff Kashiwa • Marc Antoine
Global Noize: Jason Miles, DJ Logic, Falu, Jay Rodriguez, Amanda Ruzza plus special guests Will Calhoun, Mino Cinelu, Maurice Brown • Doc Mulligan & Friends: Neil Wetzel, Mike Eben, Chris Heslop, Rick Gazda, Doug Matz, Chuck Dressler, Marty Mellinger, Steve Meashey, Lew Leabman, Suzie Ernesto, Deanna Reuben, Harry Barlow • The Royal Scam: Tribute to Steely Dan • WFMZ Jazz Stars: Peter White, Gerald Veasley, Walter Beasley, Nick Colionne, Brian Simpson, Elan Trotman • Brian Bromberg & Friends plus The Berks Horns • Chieli Minucci & Special EFX with special guest Bernie Williams, Karen Briggs • U.S. Air Force Rhythm in Blue Jazz Ensemble featuring Gerald Veasley and Brian Bromberg • Rick Braun with the Reading Pops Orchestra • Jeff Golub Band featuring Henry Butler and The Berks Horns • Pat Martino Trio • Chuck Loeb & Friends featuring Rick Braun, Brian Bromberg, Lionel Cordew, Karen Briggs, Gerald Albright, Matt King • Tommy Castro’s Legendary Rhythm & Blues Revue featuring Tommy Castro, Magic Dick, Joe Louis Walker, Deanna Bogart • Greg Hatza ORGANization • The Dean Brown Group featuring Dean Brown, Dennis Chambers, Schuyler Deale, Gerry Etkins • Joe Krown Trio featuring Walter “Wolfman” Washington, Russell Batiste Jr. • Debbie Davies Band • Minas • Mindi Abair with special guests Jeff Golub, David Pack
Spyro Gyra • Nick Colionne • Chuck Loeb Plain & Simple featuring Pat Bianchi, Lionel Cordew, Carmen Cuesta and special guest Rick Braun • Anat Cohen Quartet • Eldar • Lavay Smith & Her Red Hot Skillet Lickers • Clarence Spady Band featuring The Berks Horns • The Original Groovemasters • Frank Vignola & Vinny Raniolo • Berks Bop II: Chuck Loeb, Rick Braun, Brian Bromberg, Lionel Cordew, Karen Briggs, Matt King, Gerald Albright

2013
Dianne Reeves with the Reading Symphony Orchestra • Esperanza Spalding • Incognito with Maysa • Fourplay: Bob James, Nathan East, Harvey Mason, Chuck Loeb with special guest Lalah Hathaway • Will Downing • Jazz Attack: Rick Braun, Richard Elliott, Peter White, Jeff Lorber • Brian Culbertson • Gospel According to Jazz Celebration: Kirk Whalum, Donnie McClurkin, Jonathan Butler, Kevin Whalum, John Stoddart, DOXA Gospel Ensemble • Keiko Matsui • Kurt Elling Quartet • Kim Waters with special guests Chante Moore, Phil Perry • Arturo Sandoval • David Benoit, Chuck Loeb, Eric Marienthal, Brian Bromberg with the Reading Pops Orchestra • Najee with special guest Alex Bugnon • Gerald Veasley’s Sounds of Philly featuring Phil Perry, Nick Colionne, Carol Riddick, Kindred The Family Soul, and The Berks Horns • Lee Ritenour with special guest Michael Lington • Joey Sommerville • Steve Smith & Vital Information: New York Edition featuring Vinny Valentino, Mark Soskin, Andy Fusco, Baron Browne • Cyrille Aimee & The Surreal Band • Eldar Djangirov Trio • Dave Smauels & The Caribbean Jazz Project • Catonsville High (Md.) Steel Drum Band • Gerald Albright & Norman Brown • Kirk Whalum Band • Marcus Johnson • Brecker Brothers Band Reunion: Randy Brecker, Ada Rovatti, Oli Rockberger, Mitch Stein, Neil Jason, Rodney Holmes • Ana Popvic • Steve Guyger & The Excellos • The Royal Scam: Tribute to Steely Dan • Jonathan Butler • Marc Antoine • Maysa & Her Jazz Funk Soul Symphony • Brian Hughes • Babatunde Lea • John Scofield’s Hollowbody Band featuring Mike Stern, Ben Street, Bill Stewart • The Music of Amy Winehouse featuring Jenifer Kinder and the Amy Flies in Paradise Band • Brian Bromberg Band featuring The Berks Horns • Eric Clapton Retrospective: Craig Thatcher Band • Elan Trotman & Friends • U.S. Air Force Airmen of Note • Dave Stahl Big Band with special guests Bobby Caldwell, Andrew Neu • Tim Price Jazz-A-Delic • Debbie Davies Band • Chris Bergson Band with The Berks Horns • Berks Bop III: Chuck Loeb, Rick Braun, Brian Bromberg, Gerald Albright, Eric Marienthal, Jeff Lorber, Lionel Cordew

2014
Boney James • Brian Culbertson • Gregory Porter • BWB: Rick Braun, Kirk Whalum, Norman Brown • WDAS All-Stars: Peabo Bryson, Gerald Albright, Mindi Abair, Richard Elliot, Brian Simpson • Gospel According to Jazz Celebration: Kirk Whalum, Oleta Adams, Rick Braun, Gerald Veasley, Kevin Whalum, John Stoddart, DOXA Gospel Ensemble • Keiko Matsui with the Reading Pops Orchestra • Chieli Minucci & Special EFX with special guests Steve Oliver, Vincent Ingala • Candy Dulfer • Chuck Loeb & Friends: Phil Perry, Everette Harp, Bobby Lyle, Andy Snitzer, Carmen Cuesta • Brian Bromberg, Eldar, Chris Farr Trio • The Royal Scam: Tribute to Steely Dan • Sly Reimagined: The Music of Sly & The Family Stone featuring Jason Miles, Nona Hendryx, Maysa, Karen Briggs, Andy Snitzer, Alex Bugnon, Maya Azucena, Jay Rodrigues, Will Bernard, Amanda Ruzza, JT Lewis • Jessy J & Elan Trotman • Spyro Gyra • Raul Midon • When Sousa Meets Jazz: Ringgold Band and Hesse’s Hot 3 • Bob Dorough with special guest Janis Siegel • U.S. Air force Airmen of Note • John Nemeth & The Bo-Keys • Larry Marshall Quartet • Berks All-Star Blues Jam featuring Blues Factor & Friends • Jeff Lorber Fusion: Eric Marienthal, Jimmy Haslip, Lionel Cordew, Randy Brecker • Madeliene Peyroux
Lalah Hathaway with special guest Rahsaan Patterson • Nick Colionne • The Sax Pack: Jeff Kashiwa, Steve Cole, Marcus Anderson • Craig Thatcher & Mike Dugan: Allman Brothers Tribute • Terell Stafford Quintet featuring Tim Warfield, Bruce Barth, Dana Hall, Rodney Whitaker • Shemekia Copeland • Albert Cummings • The Original Groovemasters • Alexis P Suter Band • Generation Next: Julian Vaughn, Nicholas Cole, Lin Roundtree, Lebron
Dance Hall Docs with special guests Ray Greene, Tom Bowes • Tommy Katona & Texas Flood
The Original Groovemasters • Berks Bop IV: Chuck Loeb, Brian Bromberg, Randy Brecker, Jeff Lorber, Lionel Cordew, Gerald Albright, Eric Marienthal